Live sports is what we do best and Nordic Bar is one of Fitzrovia’s hottest venues to watch all the biggest and best live sport events! From live Football, Rugby, Boxing and UFC, we cater to all live sports fans! Below you will find a schedule of live sport coming up at Nordic Bar!

Just select a sport from the drop down menu to view our upcoming fixtures.

Saturday 23rd October
Football Premier League
Brighton vs Man City
05:30 PM
Football Italian Serie A
Bologna vs AC Milan
07:45 PM
Combat Sports UFC
UFC Fight Night - Costa vs Vettori
09:00 PM
Football US Major League Soccer
Columbus vs New York Red Bulls
11:00 PM
Sunday 24th October
Ice Hockey NHL
Pittsburgh Penguins vs Toronto Maple Leafs
12:05 AM
Football US Major League Soccer
New York City vs D.C. United
12:30 AM
Football Scottish Premiership
St Mirren vs Rangers
12:00 PM
Football Premier League
West Ham vs Tottenham
02:00 PM
Football Spanish La Liga
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
03:15 PM
Football Premier League
Man Utd vs Liverpool
04:30 PM
Football Italian Serie A
Roma vs Napoli
05:00 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Football Italian Serie A
Inter vs Juventus
07:45 PM
Monday 25th October
Football Scottish FA Cup
Clydebank vs Elgin
07:45 PM
Football Spanish La Liga
Getafe vs Celta Vigo
08:00 PM
Tuesday 26th October
Football Italian Serie A
Spezia vs Genoa
05:30 PM
Football Italian Serie A
Venezia vs Salernitana
05:30 PM
Football Carabao League Cup
Arsenal vs Leeds
07:45 PM
Football Italian Serie A
AC Milan vs Torino
07:45 PM
Wednesday 27th October
Football Italian Serie A
Juventus vs Sassuolo
05:30 PM
Football Italian Serie A
Sampdoria vs Atalanta
05:30 PM
Football Carabao League Cup
Preston vs Liverpool
07:45 PM
Football Italian Serie A
Cagliari vs Roma
07:45 PM
Thursday 28th October
Football Spanish La Liga
Celta Vigo vs Sociedad
06:00 PM
Football Italian Serie A
Napoli vs Bologna
07:45 PM
Football Spanish La Liga
Levante vs Atl Madrid
08:30 PM
Friday 29th October
Ice Hockey NHL
Pittsburgh Penguins vs Calgary Flames
12:05 AM
Rugby Union Premiership Rugby
Gloucester Rugby vs Exeter Chiefs
07:45 PM
Football English Championship
QPR vs Nottm Forest
07:45 PM
Saturday 30th October
Ice Hockey NHL
Washington Capitals vs Arizona Coyotes
12:05 AM
Football Premier League
Leicester vs Arsenal
12:30 PM
Football English Championship
Fulham vs West Brom
12:30 PM
Rugby Union International
Scotland vs Tonga
02:30 PM
Rugby Union Premiership Rugby
Northampton Saints vs Leicester Tigers
03:00 PM
Rugby Union International
Wales vs New Zealand
05:15 PM
Football Premier League
Tottenham vs Man Utd
05:30 PM
Combat Sports UFC
UFC 267 - Blachowicz vs Teixeira
07:00 PM
Ice Hockey NHL
Los Angeles Kings vs Montreal Canadiens
09:05 PM
Sunday 31st October
Ice Hockey NHL
Toronto Maple Leafs vs Detroit Red Wings
12:05 AM
Football Scottish Premiership
Motherwell vs Rangers
12:00 PM
Football Premier League
Norwich vs Leeds
02:00 PM
Rugby Union Premiership Rugby
Harlequins vs Saracens
03:00 PM
Football Premier League
Aston Villa vs West Ham
04:30 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
American Football NFL
TBC vs TBC
06:00 PM
Football Italian Serie A
Roma vs AC Milan
07:45 PM
Monday 1st November
Football Italian Serie A
Bologna vs Cagliari
07:45 PM
Football Premier League
Wolves vs Everton
08:00 PM
Tuesday 2nd November
Football UEFA Champions League
Malmo FF vs Chelsea
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Wolfsburg vs Red Bull Salzburg
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Atalanta vs Man Utd
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Juventus vs Zenit St Petersburg
08:00 PM
Wednesday 3rd November
Football UEFA Champions League
AC Milan vs Porto
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid vs Shakhtar
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Liverpool vs Atl Madrid
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Man City vs Club Brugge
08:00 PM
Thursday 4th November
Football UEFA Europa League
Brondby vs Rangers
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Genk vs West Ham
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Leicester vs Spartak Moscow
08:00 PM
Football Europa Conference League
Tottenham vs Vitesse
08:00 PM
Football Europa Conference League
Roma vs Bodo/Glimt
08:00 PM
Friday 5th November
Rugby Union Premiership Rugby
Leicester Tigers vs Bath Rugby
07:45 PM
Football Premier League
Southampton vs Aston Villa
08:00 PM
Saturday 6th November
Football Premier League
Man Utd vs Man City
12:30 PM
Rugby Union International
Ireland vs Japan
01:00 PM
Rugby Union International
Italy vs New Zealand
01:00 PM
Rugby Union International
England vs Tonga
03:15 PM
Rugby Union International
Wales vs South Africa
05:30 PM
Football Premier League
Brighton vs Newcastle
05:30 PM
Rugby Union International
France vs Argentina
08:00 PM
Sunday 7th November
Football Scottish Premiership
Dundee vs Celtic
12:00 PM
Football English FA Cup
Sheff Wed vs Plymouth
12:15 PM
Football Premier League
Arsenal vs Watford
02:00 PM
Rugby Union International
Scotland vs Australia
02:15 PM
Football Premier League
West Ham vs Liverpool
04:30 PM
Rugby Union Premiership Rugby
Wasps vs Harlequins
04:30 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
American Football NFL
TBC vs TBC
06:00 PM
Thursday 11th November
Football World Cup Qualifying
Georgia vs Sweden
05:00 PM
Football World Cup Qualifying
Romania vs Iceland
07:45 PM
Football World Cup Qualifying
Rep of Ireland vs Portugal
07:45 PM
Friday 12th November
Football World Cup Qualifying
England vs Albania
07:45 PM
Saturday 13th November
Rugby Union International
Scotland vs South Africa
01:00 PM
Rugby Union International
Italy vs Argentina
01:00 PM
Rugby Union International
Ireland vs New Zealand
03:15 PM
Rugby Union International
England vs Australia
05:30 PM
Sunday 14th November
Rugby Union International
France vs Georgia
01:00 PM
Rugby Union International
Wales vs Fiji
03:15 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
American Football NFL
TBC vs TBC
06:00 PM
Monday 15th November
Football World Cup Qualifying
San Marino vs England
07:45 PM
Saturday 20th November
Football Premier League
Leicester vs Chelsea
12:30 PM
Rugby Union International
Scotland vs Japan
01:00 PM
Rugby Union International
England vs South Africa
03:15 PM
Rugby Union International
Wales vs Australia
05:30 PM
Football Premier League
Liverpool vs Arsenal
05:30 PM
Rugby Union International
France vs New Zealand
08:00 PM
Sunday 21st November
Football Premier League
Man City vs Everton
02:00 PM
Rugby Union International
Ireland vs Argentina
02:15 PM
Football Premier League
Tottenham vs Leeds
04:30 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Tuesday 23rd November
Football UEFA Champions League
Villarreal vs Man Utd
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Dinamo Kiev vs Bayern Munich
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Chelsea vs Juventus
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Malmo FF vs Zenit St Petersburg
08:00 PM
Wednesday 24th November
Football UEFA Champions League
Besiktas vs Ajax
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Inter vs Shakhtar
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Man City vs Paris
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Liverpool vs Porto
08:00 PM
Thursday 25th November
Football UEFA Europa League
Rapid Vienna vs West Ham
05:45 PM
Football Europa Conference League
Mura vs Tottenham
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Rangers vs Sparta Prague
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Leicester vs Legia Warsaw
08:00 PM
Friday 26th November
Rugby Union Premiership Rugby
Bath Rugby vs Exeter Chiefs
07:45 PM
Football English Championship
West Brom vs Nottm Forest
08:00 PM
Saturday 27th November
Football Premier League
Arsenal vs Newcastle
12:30 PM
Football Premier League
Brighton vs Leeds
05:30 PM
Sunday 28th November
Football Scottish Premiership
Livingston vs Rangers
12:00 PM
Football Premier League
Brentford vs Everton
02:00 PM
Football Premier League
Chelsea vs Man Utd
04:30 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Wednesday 1st December
Football Premier League
Southampton vs Leicester
07:30 PM
Football Premier League
Everton vs Liverpool
08:15 PM
Thursday 2nd December
Football Premier League
Tottenham vs Brentford
07:30 PM
Football Scottish Premiership
Celtic vs Hearts
07:45 PM
Football Premier League
Man Utd vs Arsenal
08:15 PM
Sunday 5th December
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Tuesday 7th December
Football UEFA Champions League
RB Leipzig vs Man City
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Paris vs Club Brugge
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
AC Milan vs Liverpool
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid vs Inter
08:00 PM
Wednesday 8th December
Football UEFA Champions League
Juventus vs Malmo FF
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Zenit St Petersburg vs Chelsea
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Man Utd vs Young Boys
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich vs Barcelona
08:00 PM
Thursday 9th December
Football UEFA Europa League
Lyon vs Rangers
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Napoli vs Leicester
05:45 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Celtic vs Betis
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
West Ham vs Dinamo Zagreb
08:00 PM
Saturday 18th December
Boxing Boxing
Josh Taylor vs Jack Catterall
10:00 PM
Saturday 5th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
Ireland vs Wales
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
Scotland vs England
04:45 PM
Sunday 6th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
France vs Italy
03:00 PM
Saturday 12th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
Wales vs Scotland
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
France vs Ireland
04:45 PM
Sunday 13th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
Italy vs England
03:00 PM
Saturday 26th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
Scotland vs France
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
England vs Wales
04:45 PM
Sunday 27th February
Rugby Union Six Nations
Ireland vs Italy
03:00 PM
Friday 11th March
Rugby Union Six Nations
Wales vs France
08:00 PM
Saturday 12th March
Rugby Union Six Nations
Italy vs Scotland
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations
England vs Ireland
04:45 PM
Saturday 19th March
Rugby Union Six Nations
France vs England
08:00 PM

X